Pictures

2017

03-06Vestrock day 2 - Hulst (NL)HunterStreet (NL)
Close Talker (CA)
Warhola (BE), Palace Winter (DK)
Daan (BE)
Dimitri Verhulst (BE)
Eefje de Visser (NL)
Kraantje Pappie (NL)
Morrissey & Marshall (IE)
Coely (BE)
Danny Vera (NL)
Raglans (IE)
Sevn Alias (NL)
The Common Linnets (NL)
Rival Sons (US)
King Kong Company (UK)
Biffy Clyro (SCH)
02-06Vestrock day 1 - Hulst (NL)Swedish Death Candy (UK)
DeWolff (NL)
Whispering Sons (BE)
Drive like Maria (BE/NL)
Warhaus (BE)
Joep Beving (NL)
The Graveltones (UK/AU)
Racoon (NL)
Otherkin (IE)
Jett Rebel (NL)
Blaas of Glory (NL)
18-05Kinky Star - Gent (BE)Jackdevil (BR)
Primal Creation (BE)
16-05Het Bos - Antwerpen (BE)Batushka (PL)
Noctem (ES)
06-05Protestante Kerk - Hulst (NL)Flying Horseman (BE)
Muziekvereniging de Clingse Bossen (NL/BE)
04-05Het Bos - Antwerpen (BE)Dool (NL)
Škan (US/NL)
29-04Hrieps Festival - Grijpskerke (NL)Sweet Lord Animals (NL),
De Weidetulpjes (NL)
The Unforgiven (NL)
Betty's Doghouse (NL)
Peter Beense (NL)
Jan Keizer & Annie Schilder (NL)
StillCounting (DE), Skulls From Hell (FR)
ROLR (NL)
28-04De Casino - Sint Niklaas (BE)Briqueville (BE)
Ashtoreth (BE)
24-04Antwerp Music City - Antwerp (BE)Come to Grief (US)
Sado Zora (MK)
22-04Consouling Store - Gent (BE)Muziekvereniging de Clingse Bossen (NL/BE)
09-04't Schallemaaj - Ossenisse (NL)Sweet Lord Animals (NL)
30-03De Casino - Sint Niklaas (BE)Me and that Man (PL/UK)
Dool (NL)
09-03De Casino - Sint Niklaas (BE)Nordmann (BE) plays Dementia
02-03De Casino - Sint Niklaas (BE)Het Zesde Metaal (BE)
Tamino (BE)
22-02Het Bos - Antwerpen (BE)Wormrot (SG)
Sick of Stupidity (NL)
Smäris (BE)
G.I. Joke (BE)
17-02De Casino - Sint Niklaas (BE)Magnapop (US)
Dvkes (BE)
22-02Kinky Star- Gent (BE)Ayahuasca Dark Trip (NL/US/PE)
08-02Kinky Star - Gent (BE)OvO (IT)
Gura (BE)
26-01Het Bos - Antwerpen (BE)Les Discrets (FR)
Cataya (DE/BE)
Thurisaz (BE)
19-01Kinky Star - Gent (BE)Off the Cross (BE)

2016

08-12De Casino - Sint Niklaas (BE)Dans Dans (BE)
Muziekvereniging de Clingse Bossen (BE/NL)
14-11Het Bos - Antwerpen (BE)Taxiwars (BE)
Tape Cuts Tape (BE)
06-11't Schallemaaj - Ossenisse (NL)Thomas Zwijsen (NL)
Ben Woods (US)
Julio Melio (NL)
18-10Kinky Star - Gent (BE)Koban (CA)
08-10Factory Festival - Sas van Gent (NL)Cash Only (NL)
07-10KrAAn - Hulst (NL)Muziekvereniging de Clingse Bossen (NL)
05-10Music City - Antwerpen (BE)Breit (DE)
Endless Swarm (UK)
Groak (UK)
28-09Kinky Star - Gent (BE)Valley of the Sun (US)
Dot Legacy (FR)
19-09Kinky Star - Gent (BE)Blaak Heat (US)
01-09Kinky Star - Gent (BE)Radar Men from the Moon (NL)
14-08De Casino Kiosk - Sint Niklaas (BE)Johnny Trash (BE)
14-08Alcatraz Hardrock & Metalfest - Kortrijk (BE)Twisted Sister (US)
Fans
Atmosphere
13-08Alcatraz Hardrock & Metalfest - Kortrijk (BE)Avatar (SE)
Fans
Atmosphere
30-07Rodeofest 2016
Fort II - Wommelgem (BE)
Dario Mars and the Guillotines (BE)
Marginal (BE)
San Diablo (BE)
Speedözer (BE)
Incinerate (BE) ft. Straathonden (BE)
Off The Cross (BE)
The Reeves (BE)
Deadalus (BE)
Starboner (BE)
27-07Den Eglantier, Berchem (BE)ShacklΣs (AU)
Famine (UK)
Diss Guy (BE)
23-07Kwebbel - HulstYnfamia (NL)
Conspiracy (NL)
22-07Music City - Antwerpen (BE)War Master (US)
Palm (JP)
Sick of Stupidity (NL)
16-07Dynamo Metalfest
Kunstijsbaan - Eindhoven (NL)
Anthrax (US)
At the Gates (SE)
Metal Church (US)
Powerwolf (DE)
Goe Vur In Den Otto (BE)
Sacred Reich (US)
Obituary (US)
Textures (NL)
Audrey Horne (NO)
Extremities (NL)
11-07Music City - Antwerpen (BE)Sacrificial Slaughter (US)
Dissolving Skin (BE)
07-07Music City - Antwerpen (BE)Carnal Decay (CH)
Cancerous Womb (UK)
Virulency (ES)
15-06Music City - Antwerpen (BE)The Shrine (US)
Toxic Shock (BE)
Diss Guy (BE)
07-06Kava - Antwerpen (BE)Lonely the Brave (UK)
04-06Vestrock - Hulst (NL)T.Raumschmiere (DE)
Haty Haty (NL)
De Likt (NL)
Faces On TV (BE)
CUT_ (NL)
The Van Jets (BE)
Paceshifters (NL)
Echotape (UK)
PeeR (NL)
Compact Disk Dummies (BE)
K's Choice (BE)
All Tvvins (IE)
Douglas Firs (BE)
Indian Askin (NL)
03-06Vestrock - Hulst (NL)Flying Horseman (BE)
Textures (NL)
John Coffey (NL)
The Boxer Rebellion (UK)
Evil Invaders (BE)
My Baby (NL/NZ)
Cronin (UK)
The Academic (IE)
Dorian and the Grays (BE)
Reptilians (NL)
14-05Rock on the Kiosk fest - Philippine (NL)Sweet Lord Animals (NL)
19-04Het Bos - Antwerpen (BE)Conan (UK)
Hemelbestormer (BE)
16-04De Platenbaas - Vlissingen (NL)Sweet Lord Animals (NL)
13-04Music City - Antwerpen (BE)Behold! The Monolith (US)
CHRCH (CA)
Interstellar Deathroll (BE)
08-04Trix - Antwerpen (BE)My Dying Bride (UK)
Oceans of Slumber (US)
25-03Hoekse Rakkers - Hoek (NL)Metal-core 2016:

Komah (BE)
Dehumanization (NL)
Legija (NL)
Conspiracy of Seven (NL)
17-03Kinky Star - Gent (BE)I.C.O.N (UK)
Ynfamia (NL)
13-03Café de Griet - De Griete (NL)Surrender (NL)
04-03Gebouw-T - Bergen op Zoom (NL)Taxiwars (BE)
Go Down (BE)
02-03Vooruit - Gent (BE)Soulfly (BR/US)
14-01Het Bos - Antwerpen (BE)Scott Kelly (US)
CHVE (BE)

2015

06-12Kavka - Antwerpen (BE)Mondo Generator (US)
Komatsu (NL)
24-11Music City - Antwerpen (BE)Big ‡ Brave (CA)
20-11Music City - Antwerpen (BE)Galvano (SE)
Snailking (SE)
Zaum (CA)
25-10Porgy & Bess - Terneuzen (NL)Thomas Zwijsen (NL)
Ben Woods (US)
19-10Music City - Antwerpen (BE)The Freeze (US)
Angstgegner (NL)
The FuckUps (BE)
15-10Kinky Star - Gent (BE)Hexa Mera (BE)
06-10Kid's Rhythm 'n' Blues Kaffee - Antwerpen (BE)Desert Storm (UK)
Throatsnapper (BE)
24-09Kinky Star - Gent (BE)Mantis (BE)
Throatsnapper (BE)
16-09Kinky Star - Gent (BE)IIVII (US)
01-09Music City - Antwerpen (BE)MDC (US)
Travølta (BE)
25-07Rodeofest - Wommelgem (BE)Alright the Captain (UK)
To the Bone (BE)
Homer (BE)
Yama (NL)
FuckUps (BE)
My Name is God (BE)
Jesus Police (BE)
Gammaburst (BE)
23-07Music City - Antwerpen (BE)Stargazer (AU)
Undergang (DK)
Moss Upon the Skull (BE)
20-07Music City - Antwerpen (BE)Snailking (SE)
Lothorian (BE)
Hootka (BE)
Mantis (BE)
15-07Music City - Antwerpen (BE)Vulvectomy (IT)
In Torment (BR)
Bloody Violence (BR)
Awaiting Chaos (BE)
12-07Bospop - Weert (NL)Steven Wilson (UK)
Dream Theater (US)
Europe (SE)
Jools Holland and His
Rhythm & Blues Orchestra (UK)
Black label Society (US)
The Gentle Storm (NL)
FM (UK)
Pauw (NL)
11-07Bospop - Weert (NL)Novastar (BE/NL)
Fish (SCH)
Anastacia (US)
Racoon (NL)
Navarone (NL)
24-06Kinky Star - Gent (BE)Eleanora (BE)
Every Stranger Looks Like You (BE)
10-06Kinky Star - Gent (BE)These Mountains are Ghosts (BE)
06-06Vestrock - Hulst (NL)Goe vur in de otto soundsytem (BE)
Anouk (NL)
Therapy? (UK)
Zornik (BE)
Lonely the Brave (UK)
Douwe Bob (NL)
Tout va Bien (BE)
Blaas of Glory (NL)
Giant Sand (US)
The Pheromones (NL)
Guido Weijers (NL)
Kovacs (NL)
Tourist Lemc (BE)
Navarone (NL)
05-06Vestrock - Hulst (NL)Monster Youth (BE)
Drive Like Maria (NL/BE)
Maaike Ouboter (NL)
Raglans (IE)
Batmobile (NL)
Bombay (NL)
Black Horse Society (NL)
Brock & the Brockettes (NL)
28-05Music City - Antwerpen (BE)Crippled Fox (HU)
Reproach (BE)
Lost Union (BE)
22-05Music City - Antwerpen (BE)Yama (NL)
Carneia (BE)
Vermilion (BE)
29-04Kinky Star - Gent (BE)Bathsheba (BE)
26-04't Beest - Goes (NL)Anaal Nathrakh (UK)
Kill With Hate (HU)
Dehumanization (NL)
25-04Komma - Hulst (NL)Kill With Hate (HU)
Dehumanization (NL)
17-04The Lane - Oostburg (NL)Bloodsoaked (US)
Psychiatric Regurgitation (US)
Soul Remnants (US)
Grooms of the Stool (US)
Morose Vitality (US)
11-04Chillsoos - Westdorpe (NL)Ynfamia (NL)
Legija (NL)
Bullcreek (NL)
01-04Kinky Star - Gent (BE)Black Swarm (BE)
Mr Marcaille (FR)
10-03Le Bunker, Brussel (BE)The Midnight Ghost Train (US)
The Progerians (BE)
Magnetic Sun (BE)
22-02Het Bos - Antwerpen (BE)Saturnalia Temple (SE)
Salem's Pot (SE)
Monolord (SE)
21-02Beeld & Geluid NU - Axel (NL)Sweet Lord Animals (NL)
20-02Het Bos - Antwerpen (BE)Bölzer (CH)
Ascension (DE)
Vassafor (NZ)
Dysangelium (DE)
06-02Music City - Antwerpen (BE)Desert Storm (UK)
Atomic Vulture (BE)
Psychonaut (BE)
18-01Rocking Bull Arena - Antwerpen (BE)Headpress (UK)
Extubated (BE)
To Bury A Dream (BE)
17-01The Lane - Oostburg (NL)Dyscordia (BE)
Herfst (BE)
Insanity Reigns Supreme (BE)
Caedere (NL)

2014

18-12Trix - Antwerpen (BE)At the Gates (SE)
Tryptikon (CH)
Morbus Chron (SE)
17-12Music City - Antwerpen (BE)Ashtoreth (BE)
Gorgantuan (UK)
Prisoner 639 (UK/BE)
11-12Kinky Star - Gent (BE)Marginal (BE)
Monnik (BE)
03-12Music City - Antwerpen (BE)Curmudgeon (US)
Slowly We Rot (BE)
Cocaïne Piss (BE)
Nervous Mothers (BE)
30-11Music City - Antwerpen (BE)Inter Arma (US)
Mantar (DE)
28-11Gebouw T - Bergen op Zoom (NL)Feuerengel (DE)
18-11Music City - Antwerpen (BE)Aathma (ES)
Barabbas (BE)
Khmer (ES)
Pleasure Penthouse (BE)
17-11Music City - Antwerpen (BE)SSS (UK)
Dear in the Headlights (BA)
Dr. Schnabel (BE)
15-11Metalcore XV
Hoekse Rakkers - Hoek (NL)
MeclassicA (NL)
Massive Assault (NL)
Cornered (NL)
Chainsaw Disaster (NL)
Blessed in Fiction (NL)
14-11Music City - Antwerpen (BE)Bütcher (BE)
Dog Eggs (UK)
Mourning Boner (BE)
Sore (BE)
25-10Music City - Antwerpen (BE)UpCdownC (UK)
This Quiet Army (CA)
The Howl Ensemble (NL)
Plaguegrounds (BE)
25-09DNA - Brussel (BE)Maiden United (NL/UK)
16-09DNA - Brussel (BE)Planet of Zeus (GR)
Space Quake (BE)
06-09Potatolands
Hofplein - Axel (NL)
Downtown Jimmy (NL)
Conspiracy of Seven (NL)
De Weidetulpjes (NL)
30-08Festival Doe Iets
Camping - Perkpolder (NL)
Jan Akkerman (NL)
In machine Ghost (NL)
24-08Ertvelde Kermis - Ertvelde (BE)Primal Creation (BE/NL)
The Ramonsters (BE)
23-08Kreekrock
Chillsoos backyard - Westdorpe (NL)
Blessed in Fiction (NL)
Whitfield (NL)
Hatred Defined (NL)
Harbour of Souls (NL)
De Weidetulpjes (NL)
09-08Alcatraz Metalfest - Kortrijk (BE)Twisted Sister (US)
W.A.S.P. (US)
Channel Zero (BE)
Sacred Reich (US)
Arch Enemy (SE/CA)
Prong (US)
Xentrix (UK)
Toxik (US)
08-08Alcatraz Metalfest - Kortrijk (BE)Marilyn Manson (US)
Cradle of Filth (UK)
Life of Agony (US)
Lacuna Coil (IT)
Hell Yeah (US)
Avatar (SE)
20-06't Beest - Goes (NL)The Pine Box Boys (US)
08-06Vestrock - Hulst (NL)Thomas Azier (NL)
Vestrock Allstars (NL)
De Kraaien (NL)
Lonely the Brave (UK)
Mintzkov (BE)
Marble Sounds (BE)
Psycho 44 (BE)
Danny Vera (NL)
07-06Vestrock - Hulst (NL)De Staat (NL)
Intergalactic Lovers (BE)
Peter Pan Speedrock (NL)
31-05Fortarock
Goffertpark - Nijmegen (NL)
Iron Maiden (UK)
Anthrax (US)
Slayer (US)
Carcass (UK)
Gojira (FR)
Behemoth (PL)
Caliban (DE)
Ghost (SE)
Vandenberg's Moonkings (NL)
The Charm The Fury (NL)
Blood Ceremony (CA)
29-05Graauwrock - Graauw (NL)The Leve11ers (UK)
28-05Den Engel - Terneuzen (NL)Djevara (UK)
24-05Terneuzen is on Fire II
De Pit - Terneuzen (NL)
Candybar Planet (NL)
Swamp Machine (NL)
Toner Low (NL)
Acid Deathtrip (NL)
Simón (NL)
Psychonaut (BE)
23-05DNA - Brussel (BE)Speedball Jr (BE)
Keeper Volant (BE)
19-05DNA - Brussel (BE)Merauder (US)
Beautiful hate (BE)
04-05De Pit - Terneuzen (NL)Frantic Flintstones (UK)
Adios Pantalones (BE)
01-05Trix - Antwerpen (BE)Brutal Truth (US)
Deceased (US)
Marginal (BE)
25-04De Rots - Sint Niklaas (BE)Hammerlock (US)
26-03Trix - Antwerpen (BE)Everyone Dies Alone (BE)
Moker (BE)
Knives to a Gunfight (BE)
Different Stories (BE)
23-03Mezz - Breda (NL)AmenRa (BE)
Eleanora (BE)
The Fifth Alliance (NL)
21-03Vooruit - Gent (BE)King Khan and the Shrines (CA)
Fifty Foot Combo (BE)
Washington Dead Cats (FR)
The Error Team (BE)
28-02Trix - Antwerpen (BE)A clean kitchen is a happy kitchen (BE)
05-02DNA - Brussel (BE)Scott Kelly and the Roadhome (US)
Syndrome (BE)

2013

07-09Kwebbel - Hulst (NL)MeclassicA (NL/BE)
25-08Last Holiday - Kieldrecht (BE)Vannstein (NL)
Voodoo Swing (US)
Midnight Tattoo (BE)
24-08Kreekrock
Chillsoos Backyard - Westdorpe (NL)
Your Highness (BE)
Reason to Kill (NL)
The Fifth Alliance (NL)
RumbleFist (NL)
Swamp Machine (NL)
Gork A27 (NL)
Stunned Zigy (BE)
Tellurion (NL)
Monsun (NL)
Oskoed Slotters (NL)
Shameless Lies (NL)
Giant Diamond Sea Turtle (NL)
10-08Alcatraz Metalfest
Katho - Kortrijk (BE)
Nightwish (FI/NL)
Anthrax (US)
Doro (DE)
Exodus (US)
Death Angel (US)
Vicious Rumors (US)
Satan (UK)
09-08't Slot - Wortel (BE)Eddie Spaghetti (US)
13-07Rock Zottegem - Zottegem (BE)ZZ Top (US)
The Black Box Revelation (BE)
Suicidal Tendencies (US)
12-07DNA - Brussel (BE)Fuck the Facts (CA)
Cätärro (BR)
01-06Fortarock
Goffertpark - Nijmegen (NL)
Opeth (SE)
Volbeat (DK)
Kreator (DE)
Amon Amarth (SE)
Motörhead (UK)
Mastodon (US)
Airbourne (AU)
Entombed (SE)
Heaven Shall Burn (DE)
Textures (NL)
Hacktivist (UK)
Enslaved (NO)
Delain (NL)
Audry Horne (NO)
AmenRa (BE)
27-04Terneuzen is on Fire
De Pit - Terneuzen (NL)
In-Graved (US)
Cough (US)
Witch Mountain (US)
The Shrine (US)
Castle (US)
Komatsu (NL)
The Forbidden Planet (NL)
These mountains are Ghosts (BE)
26-04Terneuzen is on Fire
De Pit - Terneuzen
Wo Fat (US)
Abrahma (FR)
Swamp Machine (NL)
Idealus Maximus (BE)
09-03Metal Battle
Baroeg - Rotterdam (NL)
From Heavens Expelled (NL)
Ynfamia (NL)
Non Shall Fall (NL)
The Darkest Red (NL)
23-02De Pit - Terneuzen (NL)Blaze Bayley (UK)
Thomas Zwijsen (NL)
The Difference (BE)

2012

06-10De Pit - Terneuzen (NL)Roxxcalibur (DE)
Incarnate (NL)
La Ventura (NL)
Endless Cycle (NL)
18-09Trix - Antwerpen (BE)Walls of Jericho (US)
Death Before Dishonor (US)
Betrayal (US)
Hundredth (US)
14-09De Pit - Terneuzen (NL)Vile (US)
Cliteater (NL)
Lacerated & Carbonized (BR)
Sekhmet (BE)

2011

09-12De Pit - Terneuzen (NL)Hatesphere (DK)
Set the Tone (BE)
Powerstroke (BE)
29-10De Pit - Terneuzen (NL)The Roughneck Riot (UK)
The Buccaneers (DE)
28-10De Pit - Terneuzen (NL)Disbelief (DE)
Debauchery (DE)
Fractured Insanity (BE)
Basement Torture Killings (UK)
Erebus (NL)
Bloody Remains (NL)
14-10De Pit - Terneuzen (NL)Blood Ceremony (CA)
Hooded Priest (NL/BE)
Swamp Machine (NL)
22-09De Pit - Terneuzen (NL)Keel (US)
Kabuki (NL)
Lick (NL)
17-09De Pit - Terneuzen (NL)12,5 years Musketeer of Death Fest:

MeclassicA (NL)
Kutschurft (NL)
Conquest of Steel (UK)
Leng Tch'e (BE)
Insanity Reigns Supreme (BE)
War all the Time (UK)
Starve (NL)
Wormrot (SG)
Maruta (US)
Leptotrichia (BE)
Endless Cycle (NL)
03-09De Pit - Terneuzen (NL)Autoramas (BR)
Failsafe (UK)
The Shell Corporation (US)
02-09De Pit - Terneuzen (NL)AYS (DE)
Pay No Respect (UK)
01-09De Pit - Terneuzen (NL)Streetdogs (US)
The Ignored (BE)
Zebrapad (NL)
02-07Park Brakkestein - Nijmegen (NL)Fortarock:

Arch Enemy (SE)
Immortal (NO)
Sacred Reich (US)
Paradise Lost (UK)
Channel Zero (BE)
Tryptikon (CH)
Dark Tranquillity (SE)
Ghost (SE)
Parkway Drive (US)
Gojira (FR)
Agnostic Front (US)
God Dethroned (NL)
Vallient Thorr (US)
Kvelertak (NO)
23-06't Beest - Goes (NL)Angelwitch (UK)
Bliksem (BE)
Ynfamia (NL)
18-06Rock Around the Bridge - Sas van Gent (NL)Steak Number Eight (BE)
Kabuki (NL)
Incarnate (NL)
12-06De Pit - Terneuzen (NL)Master of Waha (BE/NL)
Badly Preserved (NL)
28-05The Lane - Oostburg (NL)MeclassicA (NL)
Dirt (NL)
21-05St. Jozefzaal - Kleine Brogel (BE)Rage of Destruction Fest:

Cliteater (NL)
Inhumate (FR)
Fleshless (CZ)
Stoma (NL)
Fungus Inc. (BE)
Steengruis (BE)
Incarnate (NL)
Slachtzwijn (BE)
Torturerama (BE)
18-05Trix - Antwerpen (BE)The Meat Puppets (US)
06-05De Pit - Terneuzen (NL)Adam Bomb (US)
Black-Bone (NL)
23-04De Pit - Terneuzen (NL)Maiden United (NL/UK)
Leafblade (UK)
Never Comes Silence (DE)
22-04PandDemonium - Antwerpen (BE)Saille (BE)
08-04Kavka - Antwerpen (BE)Coffins (JP)
Sourvein (US)
Aguirre (FR)
Assassinoise (BE)
26-03De Lochtink - Eeklo (BE)Incarnate (NL)
Anti Icon (BE)
Hessian (BE)
Carrion (BE)
20-03De Pit - Terneuzen (NL)Eyes Set To Kill (US)
Vanna (US)
Stray from the Path (US)
11-03De Pit - Terneuzen (NL)Waco Jesus (US)
Putrid Pile (US)
Moridigan (DE)
Potential Threat SF (US)
Altered Existence (US)
The Dr. Orphyus Project (US)
09-03PandDemonium - Antwerpen (BE)Danny Cavanagh (UK)
05-03Willemeen - Arnhem (NL)Hellblast (NL)
Endless Cycle (NL)
Curse of the Forgotten (NL)
26-02Metteko - Mechelen (BE)After All (BE)
Conquest of Steel (UK)
Blunt (BE)
Incinerate (BE)
Destroy Humanity (BE)
25-02Little Devil - Tilburg (NL)Conquest of Steel (UK)
Lord Vulture (NL)
Gun Barrel (DE)
23-02De Rots - Antwerpen (BE)Conquest of Steel (UK)
Gitaron (BE)
28-01De Rots - Antwerpen (BE)Beneath Contempt (BE)
Krigavar (BE)
Darker Days Ahead (BE)
22-01De Pit - Terneuzen (NL)Grindpad (NL)
Endless Cycle (NL)
Legija (NL)
Dread (NL)
Ynfamia (NL)

2010

20-11De Pit - Terneuzen (NL)Ynfamia (NL)
Ceremon Of Opposites (NL)
19-11De Pit - Terneuzen (NL)Theat Signal (CA)
Raunchy (DK)
Sybreed (CH)
M.A.N. (SE)
In Cold Blood (IT)
24-10De Pit - Terneuzen (NL)Vicious Rumors (US)
The Difference (BE)
Martyr (NL)
Custard (DE)
Devastation (BE)
23-10De Pit - Terneuzen (NL)Portall (NL)
Tribal Spirits (NL)
Downfall of Empires (NL)
Curse of the Forgotten (NL)
03-10De Pit - Terneuzen (NL)Infested Blood (BR)
Balfor (UA)
Serial Butcher (BE)
Endless Cycle (NL)
28-10De Pit - Terneuzen (NL)Dexter Jones' Orchestra (SE)
11-09De Pit - Terneuzen (NL)Rafflesia (BE)
The Fifth Alliance (NL)
Wounded Entrails (DE)
Anti Icon (BE)
27-06GMM - Dessel (BE)Hatebreed (US)
Bloodbath (SE)
Killswitch Engage (US)
36 Crazyfists (UK)
Mucky Pup (US)
Evergrey (SE)
Job for a Cowboy (US)
Between the buried and me (US)
26-06GMM - Dessel (BE)Soulfly (BR/US)
Channel Zero (BE)
Paradise Lost (UK)
Tankard (DE)
Obituary (US)
Carcass (UK)
Walls of Jericho (US)
Death by Stereo (US)
Hail of Bullets (NL)
25-06GMM - Dessel (BE)Motörhead (UK)
Doro (DE)
Stone Temple Pilots (US)
Slayer (US)
Anathema (UK)
The Devil's Blood (NL)
Anvil (CA)
Revamp (NL)
20-06De Pit - Terneuzen (NL)Sworn Enemy (US)
Postmortem Promises (UK)
Annotations of an Autopsy (UK)
TRC (UK)
Moker (BE)
Fatal Recoil (BE)
Crossed the line (BE)
18-06De Pit - Terneuzen (NL)Death Before Dishonor (US)
The SetUp (BE)
Noyalty (NL)
Everyone Dies Alone (BE)
13-06De Pit - Terneuzen (NL)Manatees (UK)
Fehler (NL)
GGU:LL (NL)
Starve (NL)
30-05De Pit - Terneuzen (NL)Incarnate (NL)
Extreme O.D. (UK)
Powerstroke (BE)
I.C.O.N. (UK)
Tellurion (NL)
29-05De Rots - Antwerpen (BE)Extreme O.D. (UK)
I.C.O.N. (UK)
Platoon (BE)
28-05the Cave - Amsterdam (NL)Extreme O.D. (UK)
I.C.O.N. (UK)
27-05Mukkes - Leeuwarden (NL)Extreme O.D. (UK)
I.C.O.N. (UK)
Crushing Jackhammer (NL)
Graverot (NL)
21-05De Pit - Terneuzen (NL)Hoods (US)
Palm (JP)
Pushed Too Far (BE)
Rumble Fist (NL)
My City Burning (NL)
16-05The Lane - Oostburg (NL)Jaguar (UK)
Martyr (NL)
Ynfamia (NL)
09-05De Pit - Terneuzen (NL)Lionheart (US)
Headshot (BE)
Bloodtrial (NL)
Stab (BE)
02-05De Pit - Terneuzen (NL)Suicidal Angels (GR)
Enforcer (SE)
Steelwing (SE)
Cauldron (CA)
17-04De Pit - Terneuzen (NL)Rompeprop (NL)
Rectal Smegma (NL)
Dr. Doom (NL)
Jesus Cröst (NL)
A den of Robbers (BE)
10-04La mare aux Diables - Templeuve (BE)Savage Grace (US)
Omen (US)
Witchsmeller Pursuivant (BE)
Conquest of Steel (UK)
04-04De Pit - Terneuzen (NL)Master (US)
Whorrid (US)
Potential Threat SF (US)
Devar (NO)
Imbalance (NO)
Sacrificial Slaughter (US)
02-04De Pit - Terneuzen (NL)Conquest of Steel (UK)
FireForce (BE)
Ynfamia (NL)
01-04De Gloppe - Leeuwarden (NL)Methusalem (NL)
Ruffians (US)
Conquest of Steel (UK)
Sadotank (NL)
20-03De Resada - Sas van Gent (NL)Smalltown Cynics All Star Tribute Band (NL)
Reason to Kill (NL)
Memphis Lion (NL)
The Fifth Alliance (NL)
Battalion (BE)
Profuna Ocean (NL)
Anti Icon (NL)
10-03De Rots - Antwerpen (BE)Fuck the Facts (CA)
Millions of Them (BE)
21-02VK - Brussel (BE)Fear Factory (US)
After All (BE)
16-02De Rots - Antwerpen (BE)Demonical (SE)
Deathbound (FI)
My Own Grave (SE)

2009

18-12The Lane - Oostburg (NL)Moker (BE)
Bloodspawn (BE)
The Zygoma Disposal (BE)
12-12De Lochtink - Eeklo (BE)The Difference (BE)
Portall (NL)
Heidrun (BE)
21-11Hoekse Rakkers - HoekLeng Tch'e (BE)
Izegrim (NL)
Portall (NL)
Collateral Damage (NL)
Rafflesia (BE)
Blood Redemption (BE)
Retaliation (NL)
Tellurion (NL)
14-11The Rambler - Eindhoven (NL)Vicious Rumors (US)
Martyr (NL)
Incarnate (NL)
25-10The Frontline - Gent (BE)10 YEARS MUSKETEER OF DEATH FEST:

The Prophecy (UK)
Imperious Malevolence (BR)
Chainsaw (NL)
Leptotrichia (BE)
Hysterica (SE)
Hicsos (BR)
Pantheist (UK)
Inferia (AR)
After the Last Sky (UK)
No (DE)
Bliksem (BE)
24-10Hangar 27 - Edegem (BE)Suhrim (BE)
Illdisposed (DK)
Hail of Bullets (NL)
In-Quest (BE)
Moker (BE)
Battalion (BE)
Caldera (BE)
23-10The Frontline - Gent (BE)RAM (SE)
In Solitude (SE)
Helvetets Port (SE)
15-10The Frontline - Gent (BE)Spiritus Mortis (FI)
02-09The Frontline - Gent (BE)Gae Bolga (BE)
Methedras (IT)
Tyrant's Kall (BE)
Evil Shepherd (BE)
19-09The Frontline - Gent (BE)Manatees (UK)
Mans Ruin (BE)
The MassaCrista (NL)
Zeus Walks the Earth (BE)
10-09De Rots - Antwerpen (BE)Long Time Dead (UK)
Embodiment of Fire (BE)
Drunk (BE)
09-09The Frontline - Gent (BE)Jungle Rot (US)
Long Time Dead (UK)
Dread (IT)
Ion (NO)
Nightfire (US)
08-09The Frontline - Gent (BE)Hellish War (BR)
FireForce (BE)
The Guardian (BE)
29-08The Lane - Oostburg (NL)The Prophecy (UK)
Endless Cycle (NL)
28-08PandDemonium - Antwerpen (BE)The Prophecy (UK)
Endless Cycle (NL)
08-08Brielpoort - Deinze (BE)ALCATRAZ METAL FEST

Saxon (UK)
Testament (US)
The Lucifer Principle (NL)
Ross the Boss (US/DE)
Spoil Engine (BE)
Helstar (US)
Virus IV (BE)
Agent Steel (US)
The Difference (BE)
Onslaught (UK)
Sanity's Rage (BE)
23-07The Frontline - Gent (BE)Adam Bomb (US)
Powerstroke (BE)
Between Worlds (BE)
13-07The Frontline - Gent (BE)Warbringer (US)
Trenchfoot (BE)
Z.O.D. (NL)
11-07Park Brakkestein - Nijmegen (NL)FORTAROCK:

Moonspell (PT)
Meshuggah (SE)
Satyricon (NO)
Death Angel (US)
Candlemass (SE)
Kataklysm (CA)
Keep of Kalessin (NO)
The Dillinger Escape Plan (US)
Delain (NL)
All Shall Perish (US)
Heidevolk (NL)
Warbringer (US)
19-05The Frontline - Gent (BE)Cage (US)
Dragonsfire (DE)
Gae Bolga (BE)
02-05De Pit - Terneuzen (NL)The MassaCrista (NL)
The Mad Trist (NL)
Sardonis (BE)
28-04Boothill Saloon - Ertvelde (BE)Abattoir (US)
Powerstroke (BE)
24-04De Pit - Terneuzen (NL)Seiphan (NL)
Thornus (NL)
21-04The Frontline - Gent (BE)Lividity (US)
Requiem (CH)
Nordor (GR)
Warpath (IE)
Abhordium (FI)
Coffin Syrup (US)
Beneath the Flesh (US)
08-04De Rots - Antwerpen (BE)The Eternal (AU)
Marche Funèbre (BE)
24-03The Frontline - Gent (BE)Nunslaughter (US)
Diabolical (SE)
Sathanas (US)
Degradead (SE)
Collateral Damage (NL)
Withersin (SE)
21-03Jeffrey's - Sas van Gent (NL)War from a harlot's Mouth (DE)
Magnacult (NL)
Days of Betrayal (BE)
Powerstroke (BE)
05-03Sportpaleis - Antwerpen (BE)Metallica (US)
01-03Little Devil - Tilburg (NL)Embodiment of Fire (BE)
Rumble Fist (NL)
26-02De Rots - Antwerpen (BE)Collateral Damage (NL)
Asphyxiate (BE)
Shattered Skull (BE)
22-02The Frontline - Gent (BE)FRONTFEST VII:

Crimson Falls (BE)
Fatal Recoil (BE)
The Dying (BE)
Set the Tone (BE)
Battalion (BE)
Days of Betrayal (BE)
Dedicted (BE)
Fractured Insanity (BE)
The John Doe Massacre (DE)
GoreForceV (BE)
Colcothar (BE)
21-02The Frontline - Gent (BE)FRONTFEST VII:

Welkin (BE)
Moker (BE)
The Reckoning (BE)
Putrid Inbred (BE)
Intense (UK)
Neverlight Horizon (BE)
Hooded Priest (NL/BE)
Indemnity (BE)
Sorrowfall (IE)
Caducity (BE)
Beneath Contempt (BE)
In Chains (BE)
20-02The Frontline - Gent (BE)FRONTFEST VII:

Incarnate (NL)
Bloodshot (BE)
Outcast (BE)
Embodiment of Fire (BE)
Poison My Blood (BE)
Rumble Fist (NL)
30-01The Shed - Leicester (UK)Collateral Damage (NL)
Long Time Dead (UK)
24-01De Rots - Antwerpen (BE)La Ventura (NL)
21-01The Frontline - Gent (BE)Ringworm (US)
Black Haven (BE)
Oathbreaker (BE)
10-01The Lane - Oostburg (NL)Always Fallen (BE)
Natan (BE)

2008

01-09The Frontline - Gent (BE)A Storm of Light (US)
Kingdom (BE)
The Brave do not fear the Grave (BE)
30-08Onze Kring - Wachtebeke (BE)
Meadow Fest
Torture Squad (BR)
After All (BE)
In-Quest (BE)
Damn you Idols (BE)
Cilice (NL)
Battalion (BE)
Incarnate (NL)
Uptempo Blues Machine (BE)
20-08The Frontline - Gent (BE)Beheaded (MT)
Inveracity (GR)
Suffocate Bastard (DE)
07-08De Rots - Antwerpen (BE)Extreme O.D. (UK)
01-08The Frontline - Gent (BE)The Acacia Strain (US)
Annotations of an Autopsy (UK)
Knights of the Abyss (US)
Psalm (BE)
27-07The Frontline - Gent (BE)
Musketeer's Gentse Feesten
KissAgain (NL)
Serial Butcher (BE)
The New Order (NL)
Sapiens End (NL)
Trenchfoot (BE)
Apocryph (BE)
Creature (BE)
21-06Rock Around the Bridge - Sas van Gent (NL)Action in DC (NL)
Puppetry of Life (NL)
17-05The George Hotel - Stoke-On-Trent (UK)

GODLESS 8
Lesbian Bed Death (UK)
Enemo-J (UK)
Dead in Vegas (UK)
Razorwire (UK)
Allerjen (UK)
Retaliation (NL)
Maniacal (UK)
Long Time Dead (UK)
Soma (UK)
Mantus (UK)
Bad Coma (UK)
Apogee (UK)
26-04Jeffrey's - Sas van Gent (NL)
Locals United
Dr. Phil needs Help (NL)
Retaliation (NL)
Collateral Damage (NL)
Endless Cycle (NL)
Puppetry of Life (NL)
Rumble Fist (NL)
Asbak (NL)
21-04The Frontline - Gent (BE)Mar de Grises (CL)
Thurisaz (BE)
30-03Little Devil - Tilburg (NL)Conquest of Steel (UK)
The Prophecy (UK)
The Difference (BE)
29-03Jeffrey's - Sas van Gent (NL)
Opblaaspop
Incarnate (NL)
The Prophecy (UK)
The Day After (NL)
The Fifth Alliance (NL)
Endless Cycle (NL)
27-03The Frontline - Gent (BE)Conquest of Steel (UK)
Trenchfoot (BE)
Soulsteeler (BE)
Illumination (BE)
02-03The Frontline - Gent (BE)Rafflesia (BE)
Burnt (UK)
Omerta (BE)
Retaliation (NL)
Reason to Kill (NL)
Fleshhold (UK)
Carrying My Burdens (BE)
29-02The Cave - Amsterdam (NL)Burnt (UK)
Fleshhold UK)
Retaliation (NL)
02-02't Beest - Goes (NL)Wolves in the Throne Room (US)
Retaliation (NL)
Weakling (NL)
Endless Cycle (NL)
The Hollow Men (NL)
12-01The Frontline - Gent (BE)
Frontfest 2008
Suhrim (BE)
Insanity Reigns Supreme (BE)
Double Diamond (BE)
The Evil Pony's (BE)
Misanthrope (FR)
Moker (BE)
Chainsaw (NL)
Leprasy (BE)
Self Inflicted (BE)
11-01The Frontline - Gent (BE)
Frontfest 2008
Agathocles (BE)
Sons of Lioth (BE)
Sublime Cadaveric Decomposition (FR)
Honey for Christ (00)
Stoma (NL)
Ripsaw (NL)
Jesus Cröst (NL)
02-01Little Devil - Tilburg (NL)Danny Cavanagh (UK)
Anneke van Giersbergen (NL)

2007

30-12The Frontline - Gent (BE)
After X-mass / Pre-New Year's Eve Metal Party
Imperious Rex (US)
Martyr (NL)
Z.O.D. (NL)
The Guardian (BE)
Always Fallen (BE)
Hyena (BE)
Collateral Damage (NL)
Devastation (BE)
23-12013 - Tilburg
Heavy X-mass Fest
After Forver (NL)
Leng Tch'e (BE/NL)
Gorefest (NL)
The Lucifer Principle (NL)
Tankard (DE)
Demia (NL)
Detonation (NL)
A New Dawn (NL)
15-12Concoradia - Westdorpe (NL)
Kreekrock Indoor
Enemy Ground (NL)
Pushed Too Far (BE)
Time Decides (BE)
Angelskin (BE)
Retaliation (NL)
17-11Metal-Core - Hoek (NL)Cultura Tres (VE/NL)
Crimson Falls (BE)
Gilo (NL)
Collateral Damage (NL)
15-11The Frontline - Gent (BE)Massacre (US)
Exterminator (BE)
Denial Fiend (US)
Suicidal Angels (GR)
Ashura (FR)
11-11013 - Tilburg (NL)
Mario's Metal Meeting
Raven (US)
RAM (SE)
Divine Ruins (US)
Dreamland (SE)
Imperious Rex (US)
Double Diamond (BE)
05-11De Rots - Antwerpen (BE)Leatherwolf (US)
Intense (UK)
23-10The Frontline - Gent (BE)The Prophecy (UK)
In Age and Sadness (NL)
Wall of Sleep (HU)
21-10The Frontline - Gent (BE)Jesus Martyr (AR)
Detonation (NL)
After the last Sky (UK)
Indemnity (BE)
13-10The Lane - Oostburg (NL)Badly Preserved (NL)
La Ventura (NL)
14-09The Frontline - Gent (BE)Antimatter (UK)
Leafblade (UK)
Never Comes Silence (DE)
11-09Hof ter Lo - Antwerpen (BE)As I Lay Dying (US)
Darkest Hour (US)
Himsa (US)
Maroon (DE)
01-09Jeffrey's - Sas van Gent (NL)
Opblaaspop
Forcefeed (NL)
La Ventura (NL)
Pandemia (CZ)
Long Time Dead (UK)
Gwyllion (BE)
The Massacrista (NL)
Remains (NL)
Soma (UK)
31-08Mukkes - Leeuwarden (NL)Long Time Dead (UK)
Soma (UK)
Backshift (DE)
30-08De Rots - Antwerpen (BE)Long Time Dead (UK)
Soma (UK)
26-08Biebob - Vosselaar (BE)
Metalzone Summerfest
Dream Evil (SE)
Onslaught (UK)
Hyades (IT)
Intense (UK)
Exterminator (BE)
The Reckoning (BE)
22-08Hof ter Lo - Antwerpen (BE)Testament (US)
Polluted Inheritance (NL)
20-08The Frontline - Gent (BE)Danny Cavanagh (UK)
Tom Brookes (UK)
...this is where my little saturn sleeps (BE)
11-08Lintfabriek - Kontich (BE)Municipal Wase (US)
Reproach (BE)
Scheisse Minelli (DE)
Assur (BE)
28-07Jeffrey's - Sas van Gent (NL)Spoil Engine (BE)
Remains (NL)
Helldozer (BE)
Collateral Damage (NL)
20-07The Frontline - Gent (BE)Insanity Reigns Supreme (BE)
Heavy Lord (NL)
Mose (BE)
19-07The Frontline - Gent (BE)Boozeroona (BE)
As You Like It (BE)
San Diablo (BE)
18-07The Frontline - Gent (BE)Mucopus (US)
Life is a Lie (BR)
BugGirl (AU)
Pigsty (CZ)
Sunpower (BE)
Mincing Fury and G.C.o.Q.D (CZ)
Capital Scum (BE)
Only Fumes & Corpses (IE)
15-07The Frontline - Gent (BE)Thurisaz (BE)
Flesh made Sin (NL)
Skull Collector (BE)
Colcothar (BE)
Witness the End (BE)
Indemnity (BE)
Avoid (BE)
13-07De Rots - Antwerpen (BE)Intense (UK)
Calibern (NL)
28-06Hof ter Lo - Antwerpen (BE)Earth Crisis (US)
Terror (US)
Walls of Jericho (US)
Sworn Enemy (US)
No Turning Back (NL)
18-06013 - Tilburg (NL)Life Of Agony (US)
Spoiler NYC (US)
Devil Driver (US)
Drowning Pool (US)
In this Moment (US)
17-06Innocent - Hengelo (NL)Walls of Jericho (US)
Sworn Enemy (US)
Samaritan (NL)
Kudra Mata (NL)
16-06Rock Around the Bridge - Sas van Gent (NL)Intwine (NL)
Gorki (BE)
Convict (BE)
La Ventura (NL)
Van Katoen (NL)
Razorblade (NL)
Seven Oaks (BE)
Endless Cycle (NL)
04-06AB - Brussel (BE)Machine Head (US)
Lamb of God (US)
01-06Kreekrock - Westdorpe (NL)The Setup (BE)
Badly Preserved (NL)
Poison my Blood (BE)
Bluem (NL)
Retaliation (NL)
Dr. Phil Needs Help (NL)
30-05Biebob - Vosselaar (BE)Stone Sour (US)
25-05Hof ter Lo - Antwerpen (BE)Dying Fetus (US)
Skinless (US)
Cattle Decapitation (US)
Dead to Fall (US)
Through the eyes of the Dead (US)
Ion Dissonance (CA)
War from a Hrlots Mouth (DE)
23-05The Frontline - Gent (BE)Another Breath (US)
The Legacy (UK)
Losing X Streak (BE)
17-05" target="_blank">16-05The Frontline - Gent (BE)Devourment (US)
Leptotrichia (BE)
Viral Load (US)
Murder Intentions (BE)
Despise (CZ)
Guttural (BE)
13-05The Frontline - Gent (BE)Vital Remains (US)
The Reckoning (BE)
The Eternal (AU)
Godphobia (SE)
Acephalous (BE)
Bloody Sign (FR)
Trudus (BE)
04-05The Fronline - Gent (BE)Enforcer (SE)
Zwartketterij (NL)
Wapenspraak & Drinkgelag (BE)
Exile (BE)
21-04Oktoberhallen - Wieze (BE)Deathstars (SE)
My Dying Bride (UK)
Mortiis (NO)
Jon Oliva's Pain (US)
Southern Voodoo (BE)
Circle II Circle (US)
Theudo (BE)
Kotipelto (FI)
Wanhoop (BE)
Chris Caffery (US)
Emeth (BE)
Elis (FR)
Kludde (BE)
Heimat (BE)
After All (BE)
09-04The Frontline - Gent (BE)Witchsmeller Pursuivant (BE)
Conquest of Steel (UK)
Monster Joe (BE)
Desperation (BE)
Calibern (NL)
Dusk (BE)
08-04The Cave - Amsterdam (NL)Conquest of Steel (UK)
Calibern (NL)
07-04Jeffrey's - Sas van Gent (NL)
Raise you first against Cancer Fest
Polluted Inheritance (NL)
Conquest of Steel (UK)
Badly Preserved (NL)
Dr. Phil Needs Help (NL)
Corozian (NL)
Endless Cycle (NL)
06-04Cerberus - Hengelo (NL)Conquest of Steel (UK)
Calibern (NL)
05-04Mukkes - Leeuwarden (NL)Conquest of Steel (UK)
Calibern (NL)
04-04Stubnitz - Rostock (DE)Conquest of Steel (UK)
Bad Luck Ride on Wheels (DE)
03-04Cassiopeia - Berlin (DE)Conquest of Steel (UK)
02-04Negasonic - Aalst (BE)Conquest of Steel (UK)
Indemnity (BE)
04-02The Frontline - Gent (BE)
FRONTFEST V - day 3
Leng Tch'e (BE)
Moker (BE)
Incarnate (NL)
Putrid Inbred (BE)
Kruagre (BE)
Set the Tone (BE)
P.o.S. (BE)
02-02The Frontline - Gent (BE)
FRONTFEST V - pre-party
Maiden United (NL)
Sanitarium (BE)
Powerslave (BE)
28-01't Beest - Goes (NL)The Gathering (NL)
25-01Hof ter Lo - Antwerpen (BE)Hammerfall (SE)
Krokus (CH)
18-01Hof ter Lo - Antwerpen (BE)Killswitch Engage (US)
The Haunted (SE)
Bring me the Horizon (UK)

2006

16-12Hof ter Lo - Antwerpen (BE)Cradle of Filth (UK)
Deathstars (SE)
Melechesh (IL/US/NL)
Axamenta (BE)
10-12De Mast - Torhout (BE)Sick of It All (US)
Madball (US)
Terror (US)
Walls of Jericho (US)
Comeback Kid (CA)
Destiny (DE)
The Distance (US)
Settle the Score (DE)
Morda (BE)
06-12The Frontline - Gent (BE)Aeternus (NO)
Devilish Impressions (UK/PL)
Darkshine (FR)
Arum (BR)
04-12The Frontline - Gent (BE)Die Apokalyptischen Reiter (DE)
Natron (IT)
Rotting Faith (FR)
25-11Vooruit - Gent (BE)Fifty Foot Combo (BE)
Peter pan Speedrock (NL)
24-11Hof ter Lo - Antwerpen (BE)Amon Amarth (SE)
Wintersun (FI)
Týr (FO)
23-10Schelda'pen - Antwerpen (BE)Church of Misery (JP)
Sourvein (US)
19-10Hof Ter Lo - Antwerpen (BE)Lacuna Coil (IT)
Poisonblack (FI)
Gothminister (NO)
14-10The Frontline upstairs - Gent (BE)From the Ashes (SE)
Splitter (SE)
Kruagre (BE)
Murder Intentions (BE)
14-10The Frontline downstairs - Gent (BE)Mortifer (BE)
Darzamat (PL)
The Legion of Hetheria (MX)
Thy Disease (PL)
Concensus (BE)
Balam Akab (MX)
07-10JH Tap - Kuurne (BE)Oceans of Sadness (BE)
Gwyllion (BE)
Requiem (BE)
Ogress (BE)
03-10The Frontline - Gent (BE)Necrophobic (SE)
Raise Hell (SE)
Origin Blood (SE)
19-09The Frontline upstairs - Gent (BE)Greenwald (FR)
Hypnosis (FR)
Exile (BE)
19-09The Frontline dowstairs - Gent (BE)Eluveite (CH)
Ordoerir (SE)
Trudus (BE)
16-09Kalashnikov - Terneuzen (NL)Polluted Inheritance (NL)
Incarnate (NL)
15-09Sporthal - Waregem (BE)W.A.S.P. (US)
Southern Voodoo (BE)
12-09The Frontline - Gent (BE)Gadget (SE)
Uprise (CZ)
Fuck Off and Die (BE)
03-09Muziekcafe - Kerkrade (NL)Aegrum (NL)
Drenched in Pain (NL)
Razorwire (UK)
Lesbian Bed Death (UK)
02-09Jeffrey's - Sas van Gent (NL)Double Diamond (BE)
Razorwire (UK)
Burial (NL)
Moker (BE)
Nem-Q (NL)
K4B (BE)
Lesbian Bed Death (UK)
Spchlss (NL)
El Duderino (NL)
01-09Innocent - Hengelo (NL)Razorwire (UK)
Lesbian Bed Death (UK)
15-07Dour Festival - Dour (BE)The Haunted (SE)
Agnostic Front (US)
First Blood (US)
Do or Die (BE)
Born from Pain (NL)
Mudhoney (US)
High on Fire (US)
Unswabbed (FR)
Taint (UK)
Set the Tone (BE)
14-07Dour Festival - Dour (BE)Within Temptation (NL)
Peeping Tom (US)
Soulfly (BR/US)
Shelter (US)
Flogging Molly (US)
Maroon (DE)
AmenRa (BE)
Gojira (FR)
Oomph! (DE)
The Lords of Altamont (US)
AngelCrew (BE/NL)
Nebula (US)
With Honor (US)
The Birthday Massacre (CA)
Convict (BE)
13-07Dour Festival - Dour (BE)Junkie XL (US)
Fifty Foot Combo (BE)
The Bellrays (US)
Peter Pan Speedrock (NL)
25-06Graspop Metal Meeting - Dessel (BE)After Forever (NL)
Helloween (DE)
In Flames (SE)
Armored Saint (US)
Ensiferum (FI)
Dragonforce (UK)
In-Quest (BE)
Machine Men (FI)
24-06Graspop Metal Meeting - Dessel (BE)My Dying Bride (UK)
Alice in Chains (US)
Avenged Sevenfold (US)
Bloodsimple (US)
23-06Graspop Metal Meeting - Dessel (BE)Lacuna Coil (IT)
Michael Schenker Group (DE)
Stream of Passion (NL)
Callenish Circle (NL)
Edguy (DE)
Leaves' Eyes (NO)
Trivium (US)
Soilwork (SE)
Y&T (US)
Anvil (CA)
11-06013 - Tilburg (NL)King Diamond (DK)
Mercenary (DK)
After All (BE)
10-06Hof ter Lo - Antwerpen (BE)Hatebreed (NL)
Born from Pain (NL)
The Black Dahlia Murder (US)
AngelCrew (BE/NL)
Blind Sight (NL)
02-06Kreekrock - Westdorpe (NL)Forcefeed (NL)
The Day AFter (NL)
01-06The Frontline - Gent (BE)Rah Bras (US)
31-05Biebob - Vosselaar (BE)Celtic Frost (CH)
Dark Fortress (DE)
30-05The Frontline - Gent (BE)Illdisposed (DK)
Deadsoil (DE)
Demia (NL)
25-05L'Escape B - Paris (FR)The Last Embrace (FR)
Lyr Drowning (FR)
20-05Mezz - Breda (NL)After Forever (NL)
Sustain (NL)
19-05Lintfabriek - Kontich (BE)Tankard (DE)
Scornage (DE)
Outburst (NL)
17-05AB - Brussel (BE)Therapy? (UK)
14-05AB - Brussel (BE)Madball (US)
Chimaira (US)
Unearth (US)
Terror (US)
All that Remains (US)
Manntis (US)
13-05The Frontline - Gent (BE)Fear Falls Burning (BE)
.Hroptr. (BE)
Daw (BE)
12-05OJC Kompas - St. Niklaas (BE)Adam Bomb (US)
Ashville (BE)
The Whocares (BE)
06-05Ten Weyngaert - Brussel (BE)Marduk (SE)
Dylath-Leen (FR)
Necrodeath (IT)
Eths (FR)
Mystica (BE)
Innerfire (BE)
01-05AB - Brussel (BE)Fear Factory (US)
Misery Index (US)
29-04Oktoberhallen - Wieze (BE)PESTPOP:

Native Instinct (BE)
Doro (DE)
Sonata Arctica (FI)
Jon Oliva's Pain (US)
Epica (NL)
Sengir (BE)
Altaria (FI)
Crucified Barbara (SE)
Elvenking (IT)
Beyond the Labyrinth (BE)
Valkyre (BE)
Skeptical Minds (BE)
17-04The Frontline - Gent (BE)EASTER GRIND BUNNY FEST

Isacaarum (CZ)
Ingrowing (CZ)
Collision (NL)
Kumbunnzzbootiebitchbunch (BE)
The Day After (NL)
Fuck Off and Die (BE)
15-04Hof ter Lo - Antwerpen (BE)Anthrax (US)
Beyond Fear (US)
14-04The Frontline - Gent (BE)Skyclad (UK)
Crusader (BE)
Trudus (BE)
08-04Magasin 4 - Brussel (BE)Callenish Circle (NL)
In-Quest (BE)
Mystica (BE)
Garden of Decay (BE)
07-04The Frontline - Gent (BE)Macabre (US)
Jungle Rot (US)
Xenomorph (NL)
Deface (IL)
01-04Panique d'O - Mechelen (BE)Insanity Reigns Supreme (BE)
Syrach (NO)
Natan (BE)
25-03Jeffrey's - Sas van Gent (NL)OPBLAASPOP V

Badly Preserved (NL)
Gwyllion (BE)
System Flatline (NL)
A Switch Below (BE)
10-03Mukkes - Leeuwarden (NL)Stoma (NL)
Kutschurft (NL)
Collision (NL)
Days of Decay (NL)
08-03Twieoo - Gent (BE)Vicious Rumors (US)
Courageous (DE)
Native Instinct (BE)
07-03Biebob - Vosselaar (BE)Dragonforce (UK)
Sabaton (SE)
05-03't Beest - Goes (NL)Pentacle (NL)
Thee Plague of Gentlemen (BE)
In Age and Sadness (NL)
18-02The Frontline - Gent (BE)FRONTFEST IV:

Double Diamond (BE)
Sinister (NL)
Polluted Inheritance (NL)
The Difference (BE)
A Switch Below (BE)
Bataklan (BE)
Colcothar (BE)
17-02The Cave - Amsterdam (NL)Double Diamond (BE)
Calibern (NL)
16-02The Music Temple - Roosendaal (NL)Double Diamond (BE)
12-02Lintfabriek - Kontich (BE)The Black Dahlia Murder (US)
Liar (BE)
Chimaera (BE)
11-02Hof Ter Lo - Antwerpen (BE)FYU Fest II

Cryptopsy (CA)
Grave (SE)
Aborted (BE)
Dew-Scented (DE)
Vesania (PL)
Gojira (FR)
Hurtlocker (US)
Suhrim (BE)
Axamenta (BE)
Body of Christ (BE)
The Seventh (BE)
04-02Nighttown - Rotterdam (NL)Cathedral (UK)
Electric Wizard (UK)
Grand magus (SE)
26-01The Frontline - Gent (BE)Rotten Sound (FI)
Sayyadina (SE)
Fuck off and Die (BE)
21-01JH Barst - Burcht (BE)Cliteater (NL)
KumBunzzBootieBitchBunch (BE)
Aeons of Old (BE)
Moker (BE)
Rot (BE)
14-01Porgy & Bess - Terneuzen (NL)Ten-13 (NL)
Badly Preserved (NL)
13-01Hof ter Lo - Antwerpen (BE)Obituary (US)
Samael (CH)
Maroon (DE)

2005

30-12The Cave - Amsterdam (NL)Nothus (UK)
Truckdriver JNR (UK)
A Switch Below (BE)
29-12TMT - Roosendaal (NL)Nothus (UK)
Truckdriver JNR (UK)
A Switch Below (BE)
28-12The Frontline - Gent (BE)Nothus (UK)
Days of Betrayal (BE)
Truckdriver JNR (UK)
27-12Panique d'O - Mechelen (BE)Nothus (UK)
Truckdriver JNR (UK)
Ashville (BE)
22-12Boerderij - Zoetermeer (NL)Opeth (SE)
Burst (SE)
18-12Hof ter Lo - Antwerpen (BE)Hypocrisy (SE)
Exodus (US)
Entombed (SE)
Naglfar (SE)
Onslaught (UK)
Wintersun (FI)
Aborted (BE)
In-Quest (BE)
Primordial (IE)
Fear my Thoughts (DE)
09-12The Frontline - Gent (BE)Officium Triste (NL)
Burning Saviours (SE)
Willow's Whisper (BE)
In Age and Sadness (NL)
08-12Hof ter Lo - Antwerpen (BE)Dark Tranquillity (SE)
Chimaira (US)
Hatesphere (DK)
07-12013 - Tilburg (NL)Life Of Agony (US)
06-12Vooruit - Gent (BE)Life of Agony (US)
03-12Godless 6
Harry's Bar - Stoke on Trent (UK)
Hudson (UK)
Burnt (UK)
Enemo-J (UK)
Parade of Enemies (UK)
The Day After (NL)
Nothus (UK)
Long Time Dead (UK)
Deadeye (UK)
Razorwire (UK)
Apogee (UK)
Kzch (UK)
26-11Metalcore 2005
Hoekse Rakkers - Hoek (NL)
Polluted Inheritance (NL)
X-Tinxion (NL)
Incarnate (NL)
23-11Biebob - Vosselaar (BE)Destruction (DE)
Candlemass (SE)
After All (BE)
Deathchain (FI)
20-11Biebob - Vosselaar (BE)The Haunted (SE)
God Forbid (US)
God Dethroned (NL)
12-11The Frontline - Gent (BE)In-Quest (BE)
Inhuman Hatred (BE)
30-10The Frontline - Gent (BE)The Prophecy (UK)
Insanity Reigns Supreme (BE)
Thurisaz (BE)
Darzamat (PL)
29-10Opblaaspop IV
Jeffrey's - Sas van Gent (NL)
The Prophecy (UK)
The Day After (NL)
Insanity Reigns Supreme (BE)
Ten-13 (NL)
Misantropical (NL)
28-10The Cave - Amsterdam (NL)The Prophecy (UK)
Ten-13 (NL)
Insanity Reigns Supreme (BE)
22-10Metal Female Voices 3
Oktoberhallen - Wieze (BE)
Lacuna Coil (IT)
Leaves' Eyes (NO)
After Forever (NL)
Asrai (NL)
Epica (NL)
Mercury Rain (FR)
Midnattsol (DE/NO)
Skeptical Minds (BE)
Elis (LI)
The Legion of Hetheria (MX)
Autumn (NL)
Anachronia (FR)
01-10Lintfabriek - Kontich (BE)Kylesa (US)
Thee Plague of Gentlemen (BE)
The Perth Express (PL)
30-09Drop Inn - Oostburg (NL)Badly Preserved (NL)
26-09The Frontline - Gent (BE)Vader (PL)
Rotting Christ (GR)
Anorexia Nervoas (FR)
Lost Soul (PL)
23-09Hof ter Lo - Antwerpen (BE)Sonata Arctica (FI)
Symphorce (DE)
Machine Men (FI)
16-09Tivoli - Utrecht (NL)Sylver Myst (NL)
The Wounded (NL)
03-09Jeffrey's - Sas van Gent (NL)The Dirty Scums (NL)
06-08Lokerse Feesten - Lokeren (BE)Iggy & the Stooges (US)
Millionaire (BE)
Hulk (BE)
23-07Nevelfest
Bouckenborg park - Merksem (BE)
Enthroned (BE)
In-Quest (BE)
Suhrim (BE)
Panchrysia (BE)
Witchsmeller Pursuivant (BE)
Changer (IS)
Keltgar (BE)
Lemuria (BE)
17-07Dour Festival - Dour (BE)The Leve11ers (UK)
The Supersuckers (US)
Hulk (BE)
16-07Dour Festival - Dour (BE)Front 242 (BE)
The Young Gods (CH)
Alec Empire (DE)
Napalm Death (UK)
Murphy's Law (US)
Eths (FR)
Jesu (UK)
Born from pain (NL)
Deadsoil (DE)
Lawstreet 16 (BE)
15-07Dour Festival - Dour (BE)Hawkwind (UK)
Anthrax (US)
Laibach (SK)
Fantomas (US)
Cult of Luna (SE)
Walls of Jericho (US)
Entombed (SE)
Cataract (CH)
Unsane (US)
Resistance (BE)
Lofofora (FR)
F.A.K.E. (BE)
14-07Dour Festival - Dour (BE)Millionaire (BE)
Isis (US)
Nashville Pussy (US)
Blutch (US)
AmenRa (BE)
26-06Graspop Metal Meeting
Dessel (BE)
Iron Maiden (UK)
Lacuna Coil (IT)
Dream Theater (US)
Dark Tranquillity (SE)
Dio (US)
Nuclear Assault (US)
Yngwie malmsteen (SE)
Aborted (BE)
Primal Fear (DE)
Oceans of Sadness (BE)
Dragonforce (UK)
25-06Graspop Metal Meeting
Dessel (BE)
Anthrax (US)
Slayer (US)
Sirenia (NO)
Accept (DE)
Mastodon (US)
Hatebreed (US)
Kamelot (US)
Gorefest (NL)
Epica (NL)
Peter Pan Speedrock (NL)
Soilwork (SE)
Skitsoy (BE)
24-06Graspop Metal Meeting
Dessel (BE)
Within Temptation (NL)
Metal Church (US)
Papa Roach (US)
Axamenta (BE)
Helmet (US)
Cowboys & Aliens (BE)
Caliban (DE)
Alter Bridge (US)
Sengir (BE)
Immolation (US)
The*Ga*Ga*s (UK/JP/BR)
Judasville (NL)
Chimaera (BE)
20-06The Frontline - Gent (BE)Blood Duster (AU)
Leng Tch'e (BE)
Isle of Man (NL)
18-06Fields of Rock
Gofferpark - Nijmegen (NL)
Rammstein (DE)
Flogging Molly (US)
Black Sabbath (UK)
Soulfly (BR/US)
Machine Head (US)
Helmet (US)
Audioslave (US)
Chimaira (US)
Velvet Revolver (US)
After Forever (NL)
Gorefest (NL)
Slayer (US)
The Dillinger Escape Plan (US)
Autumn (NL)
Motorhead (UK)
Mastodon (US)
Papa Roach (US)
Team Sleep (US)
11-06Lintfabriek - Kontich (BE)Cephalic Carnage (US)
04-06Starz - Sint Niklaas (BE)Killer (BE)
Double Diamond (BE)
03-06Kreekrock
Westdorpe (NL)
Phono (NL)
Immer Tydelyck (NL)
Aradia (NL)
The Day After (NL)
Lyn (NL)
28-05't Oud Liefken - Zomergem (BE)Unearthly Trance (US)
Ramesses (UK)
Wall of Sleep (HU)
25-05AB - Brussel (BE)Life of Agony (US)
Bloodsimple (US)
14-05Meadow Fest
Wachtebeke (BE)
Orphanage (NL)
God Dethroned (NL)
Autumn (NL)
Dreadlock Pussy (NL)
Do or Die (BE)
Xystus (NL)
Death Before Disco (BE)
Badly Preserved (NL)
Illyrian (BE)
13-05The Frontline - Gent (BE)K-Again (IT)
Illyrian (BE)
Days of Betrayal (BE)
07-05Dynamo Open Air - Hellendoorn (NL)Anthrax (US)
Jon Oliva's Pain (US)
Testament (US)
Obituary (US)
Gorefest (NL)
Evergrey (SE)
Lääz Rockit (US)
Trivium (US)
Masterplan (DE)
3 Inches of Blood (CA)
Mercenary (DK)
02-05Biebob - Vosselaar (BE)Anathema (UK)
30-04Face Your Underground
Hof ter Lo - Antwerpen (BE)
Illdisposed (DK)
Rotten Sound (FI)
Aborted (BE)
Pig Destroyer (US)
Severe Torture (NL)
Haemorrhage (ES)
Suhrim (BE)
Leng Tch'e (BE)
Thee Plague of Gentlemen (BE)
Lemuria (BE)
23-04Belgian Doomnight 3
De Centrale - Gent (BE)
Esoteric (UK)
Count Raven (SE)
Place of Skulls (US)
Officium Triste (NL)
Mirror of Deception (DE)
The Gates of Slumber (US)
Pale Divine (US)
Rising Dust (FR)
Doomshine (DE)
Ataraxie (FR)
22-04Hof ter Lo - Antwerpen (BE)Gwar (US)
In-Quest (BE)
15-04Hof ter Lo - Antwerpen (BE)Morbid Angel (US)
Hatesphere (DK)
Leng Tch'e (BE)
11-04De Centrale - Gent (BE)36 Crazyfists (US)
Twelve Tribes (US)
From First to last (US)
09-04Jeffrey's - Sas van Gent (NL)Smalltown Cynics (NL)
Slachthondt (NL)
Ten-13 (NL)
08-04Hof ter Lo - Antwerpen (BE)Brant Bjork (US)
High On Fire (US)
Alabama Thunderpussy (US)
Vic du Monte's Idiot Prayer (US)
Winnebago Deal (UK)
30-05De Centrale - Gent (BE)The Dillinger Escape Plan (US)
AmenRa (BE)
The SetUp (BE)
21-03The Frontline - Gent (BE)Conquest of Steel (UK)
Double Diamond (BE)
Scavenger (IE)
20-03Little Devil - Tilburg (NL)Conquest of Steel (UK)
Scavenger (IE)
19-03Opblaaspop
Jeffrey's - Sas van Gent (NL)
Incarnate (NL)
Conquest of Steel (UK)
Scavenger (IE)
System Error (NL)
18-03Lintfabriek - Kontich (BE)Crowbar (US)
Rudrum Inc (DE)
Path of no Return (SE)
19-02The Frontline - Gent (BE)Rompeprop (NL)
Cliteater (NL)
Serial Butcher (BE)
Leprasy (BE)
18-02Lintfabriek - Kontich (BE)Bleeding Through US)
Cult of Luna (SE)
10-02Hof ter Lo - Antwerpen (BE)Megadeth (US)
Diamond Head (UK)
06-02't Beest - Goes (NL)Ancient Rites (BE)
Lord Belial (SE)
Hatred (NL)
Burial (NL)
27-01The Frontline - Gent (BE)Incarnate (NL)

2004

03-12The Frontline - Gent (BE)Saint Nicholas is a Grindfreak 3

Sublime Cadaveric Decomposition (FR)
Isle of Man (NL)
Stoma (NL)
Arminius (NL)
Moker (BE)
12-12Lintfabriek - Kontich (BE)Pistol Grip (US)
The Briggs (US)
The Jesters (BE)
21-11Lintfabriek - Kontich (BE)Caliban (DE)
God Forbid (US)

2003

05-09The Cave - Amsterdam (NL)Razorwire (UK)
Burnt (UK)
Long Time Dead (UK)
Smalltown Cynics (NL)
04-09Valhalla Celtic Pub - Gummersbach (DE)Burnt (UK)
Razorwire (UK)
Long Time Dead (UK)